1st team listed is home team (1st base dugout).

Home team is responsible for official score book, scoreboard & game report for newspaper.

Both teams are responsible for diamond, dugout and bleacher clean up after each game.

Cancellations will be made by 4:00 PM.  Check Facebook, email & www.rainedout.com

Visit our website at www.parsonsbaseball.com for scores, standings, schedules and more!

Rookie 7-8 Division 2019

Original Version

First Game Begins at 6:00 PM

Second Game Begins at 7:30 PM

May 4

May 7

May 8

May 9

May 13

May 14

May 15

May 16

May 20

May 21

May 22

May 23

May 27

May 28

May 29

May 30

 

June 3

June 4

June 5

June 6

June 10

June 11

June 12

June 13

June 19

June 24

June 25

June 26

Rained Out

Rained Out

Rained Out

1-4 | 2-5

5-3 | 4-2

2-6 | 3-1

A-B | A-C

4-5 | 1-6

1-2 | 6-5

4-6 | 2-3

B-A | B-C

1-5 | 3-4

Memorial Day

3-6 | 4-1

C-B | C-A

3-5 | 6-2

 

6-1 | 5-2

2-4 | 1-3

A-C | A-B

6-3 | 5-4

2-1 | 5-6

4-3 | 5-1

B-A | B-C

3-2 | 6-4

C-A | C-B

7-8 Tourney | 7-8 Tourney

7-8 Tourney | 7-8 Tourney

6 Tourney | 6 Tourney

Teams

Eyecare Associates Bulls

Bleacher Gear River Bandits

Manner's Oil Storm

Grandview Products Thunder

Eichinger, CPA Timber Rattlers

Erie

G.W. Photography Bats

Power Flame Hooks

Pete's River Bandits

Manager

Josh Gatton

John Cox

Joseph Gray

Bo Colvin

Emilio Aita

 

Monte White

Tom Jones

Jeremy Keller

9-10 Division 2019

Original Version

First Game Begins at 6:00 PM

Second Game Begins at 8:00 PM

May 4

May 7

May 9

May 14

May 16

May 21

May 23

May 27

May 30

 

June 6

June 13

June 18

June 20

12:00 1-4 | 2:00 3-2

1-2 | 3-4

3-1 | 4-2

2-3 | 4-1

4-3 | 2-1

1-3 | 2-4

1-4 | 3-2

Memorial Day

1-2 | 3-4

 

4-2 | 3-1

4-1 | 2-3

Tourney | Tourney

Tourney | Tourney

Teams

1 - Tank Connection Hooks

2 - Beasley Automotive Ironpigs

3 - Tucker & Markham Muckdogs

4 - CDL Electric Thunder

Manager

Josh Bolt

Alan Wetherell

Josh Robertson

Michael Ramsey

Teams

1 -

2 -

3 -

4 -

5 -

6 -

A -

B -

C -

11-12 Division 2019

Original Version

First Game Begins at 6:00 PM

Second Game Begins at 8:00 PM

May 4

May 7

May 9

May 14

May 16

May 20

May 21

May 23

May 27

May 28

May 30

 

June 3

June 4

June 6

June 11

June 13

 

June 18

June 20

10:00 2-3 | 12:00 4-5 | 1-M

5-1 | 3-4

3-1 | 3-4

2-5 | 1-4

1-E | 5-3

5-4 | 1-2

3-E | 4-E

4-C | 5-C

Memorial Day

5-E | 4-E

3-C | 2-C

 

5-2

4-3 | 1-5

2-4 | 1-3

3-2 | 4-1

2-1 | 3-5

 

Tourney | Tourney

Tourney | Tourney

Teams

1 - Kiwanis Bulls

2 - Taco Mayo Hooks

3 - Ray Products Mudcats

4 - CST Storage Scrappers

5 - Commercial Bank Thunder

C - Chetopa

E - Erie

M - Mound Valley

 

Manager

Jeremiah Pecha

Chris Shultz

Pat Schibi

DeAvis Holman

Jason Clark

Big Field Schedule 2019

Original Version

First Game Typically Begins at 6:00 PM

7 inning & 5 Innings

May 13

May 23

May 24

May 27

June 4

June 10

June 20

June 24

 

 

Parsons High School Regional 13th - 16th

Parsons High School State

Parsons High School State

Memorial Day

Arma @ Parsons 17 - 18

Columbus @ Parsons 17 - 18

Indy @ Parsons 17  - 18

Howard @ Parsons 17 - 18

Sponsor a team and support local baseball.

We welcome individuals, families and companies alike.

READ MORE

Quick Links:

Find you way around the site.

Parsons Babe Ruth Baseball

Competitive Youth Baseball

Parsons baseball

Winway Park

Parsons, KS 67357

 
email info@parsonsbaseball.com

Designed & Maintained by:  Joe Stringer